Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Central Texas Honor Roll: Week 4
CENTRAL TEXAS HONOR ROLL: WEEK 4

Central Texas Honor Roll: Week 4

{{featured_button_text}}

OFFENSE

Newt Schornack, Bosqueville

Schornack

QB Newt Schornack, Bosqueville — 10 of 18 for 227 passing yards, 5 TDs

WR Noah Pena, Bosqueville — 4 catches for 106 receiving yards, 3 TDs

RB Braylen Fisher, Chilton — 8 carries for 104 rushing yards

RB Jamoryon Benjamin, Chilton — 12 carries for 104 rushing yards, 3 TDs

WR Markeydrick Taylor, Chilton — 4 catches for 166 receiving yards, TD

QB McKeller Cook, Chilton — 6 of 9 for 227 passing yards, 2 TDs, 68 rushing yards, receiving TD

QB Major Bowden, China Spring — 6 of 12, 159 passing yards, 2 TDs; 11 carries, 92 rushing yards, TD

RB Kyle Barton, China Spring — 16 carries for 129 rushing yards, 1 catch for 31 receiving yards

WR Sebastian Trevino, China Spring — 1 catch for 78 receiving yards, TD

QB Riley Finney, Clifton — 1 completion for 17 yards, TD; 21 carries for 132 rushing yards

RB Will Simmons, Clifton — 24 carries for 104 rushing yards, TD

Allen Lewis, Groesbeck

Lewis

QB Allen Lewis, Groesbeck — 10 of 14 for 300 passing yards, 4 TDs

RB Braylon Henry, Lorena — 6 carries for 101 rushing yards, TD

QB Desmond Woodson, Marlin — 13 of 25 for 316 passing yards, 2 TDs

WR Trajon Butler, Marlin — 6 catches for 187 receiving yards, TD

WR Derion Gullette, Marlin — 5 catches for 115 receiving yards, TD

QB Trey Powell, Mart — 11 of 20 for 226 passing yards, 2 TDs; 16 carries for 78 rushing yards, 2 TDs

QB Chad Lorenz, McGregor — 2 of 4 for 12 passing yards; 15 carries for 311 rushing yards, 3 TDs

QB Cooper Staton, Moody — 6 of 9 for 69 passing yards, 2 TDs; 13 carries for 214 rushing yards, 2 TDs

UTIL Kyson Dieterich, Riesel — 6 carries for 135 rushing yards, 2 TDs

RB Kymani Johnson, Teague — 33 carries for 112 rushing yards, TD

RB Mekhi Sandolph, University — 24 carries for 202 rushing yards

QB Elandis Taylor, Valley Mills — 10 of 17 for 243 passing yards, 3 TDs

WR Cooper Ewing, Valley Mills — 6 catches for 144 receiving yards, 3 TDs

QB Zane Meinen, West — 11 of 14 for 109 passing yards, 2 TDs; 19 carries for 165 rushing yards

RB Tanner Beam Wortham — 16 carries for 232 rushing yards, 3 TDs; 6 runs for 2-point conversions

DEFENSE

LB Miguel Barron, Chilton — 11 tackles, forced fumble

Ja'Brian Davis, Chilton

Davis

DB Ja’Brian Davis, Chilton — 4 tackles, 2 INTs

LB Jamoryon Benjamin, Chilton — 8 tackles, 2 sacks

S Isaiah Williams, China Spring — 3 tackles, forced fumble, fumble recovery, 45-yard INT return for TD

LB Brayden Faulkner, China Spring — 10 tackles, sack, PBU

DB Tre Wisner, Connally — 10 tackles, 106-yard blocked PAT return

DL Kaiden Turner, Connally — 12 tackles, blocked PAT

LB Kiefer Sibley, Connally — 15 tackles

DE Baxter Bankston, Lorena — 7 tackles, 2 sacks

LB Tyraun Bell, Marlin — 20 tackles, TFL

LB Da’Marion Medlock, Mart — 15 tackles, PBU

LB Nicky Nieves, McGregor — 15 tackles, 2 TFLs, sack

DL Oliver Jenkins, McGregor — 13 tackles, TFL, sack, forced fumble

LB Hunter Mach, Moody — 9.5 tackles, 3 TFLs

LB Emaje Holmes, Teague — 8 tackles, 3 sacks, TFL, 2 forced fumbles

DL Taylor Cotton, Teague — 2 sacks, 2 forced fumbles, fumble recovery

LB David Haynes III, Valley Mills — 17 tackles, 7 TFLs, forced fumble

S Cason Johnson, Valley Mills — 10 tackles

LB Eli McNair, Valley Mills — 7 tackles, 4 TFLs

Wyatt Wolf, West

Wolf

DB Wyatt Wolf, West — 8 tackles, 2 TFLs, PBU

LB Joseph Pendleton, West — 17 tackles, TFL

LB Gage Gordon, West — 9 tackles, 2 TFLs, PBU

DE Jaden Anderson, West — 8 tackles, 2 TFLs

LB Dawson Norcross, Wortham — 11 tackles, 4 TFLs, sack

SIX-MAN

Maximus Austin, Eagle Christian — 11 carries for 223 rushing yards, 5 TDs; 6 catches for 108 receiving yards, 2 TDs; 52 yard kickoff return for TD; 65-yard INT return for a TD; 5 PBUs, 3 tackles, fumble recovery

Nick Vences, Eagle Christian — 13 carries for 128 rushing yards, 2 TDs; 17.5 tackles

HONORABLE MENTION

Ashton Chandler and Daylon Ford, Chilton; Tre Hafford, China Spring; Jadyn Simmons, Clifton; Cameron Elston, Andrew Brittain, Camden Brock and Riley Boozer, Lorena; Valon Vickers and Daytron Owens, McGregor; Jehmel Rice, Teague; Ashton Blassingame, Josh McKain, Will McDonald and K’Shawn Montgomery, Valley Mills; Cash Fuller and Luke Wines, West; De’Traevion Medlock, Dominic Medlock, Brandon Lundy and Alan Herringer, Mart; Tucker Staton, Cole Alton and Ricky Aguilar, Moody; Tyson Pringle, Ricky Lopez and Kache Bagley, Groesbeck.

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert