Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Trib staff’s Week 4 high school football predictions

Trib staff’s Week 4 high school football predictions

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}

All games start at 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

Trib staff’s Week 4 high school football predictions

All games start at 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

CHAD CONINE BRICE CHERRY JOHN WERNER
DISTRICT 11-6A
Waxahachie at Midway Waxahachie Midway Midway
Mansfield at Waco High (7 p.m.) Mansfield Mansfield Mansfield
DISTRICT 5-5A DIV. II
University at Joshua (7 p.m.) University Joshua Joshua
TAPPS DIST. 2-III
Bishop Reicher at Dal. Shelton (7 p.m.) Reicher Reicher Reicher
TAPPS 6M DIST. 3-II
McKinney C'stone at Live Oak (7 p.m.) Live Oak Live Oak Live Oak
TCAF 6M DIST. 1
Methodist Home at Parkview Chr. (7 p.m.) MCH MCH MCH
NON-DISTRICT
Argyle at La Vega Argyle Argyle Argyle
China Spring at Lampasas China Spring China Spring China Spring
Connally at Palestine Connally Connally Connally
Gatesville at Hillsboro Hillsboro Hillsboro Hillsboro
Robinson at Fairfield Fairfield Robinson Fairfield
Mexia at Salado Salado Salado Salado
West at Rogers West West West
Mart at Whitney Mart Mart Mart
Palmer at Groesbeck Groesbeck Groesbeck Groesbeck
Buffalo at Teague Buffalo Buffalo Buffalo
Lorena at Madisonville Lorena Lorena Lorena
Clifton at McGregor McGregor McGregor McGregor
Cameron Yoe at Lake Belton Lake Belton Lake Belton Lake Belton
Troy at Franklin Franklin Franklin Franklin
Bosqueville at Riesel Bosqueville Bosqueville Bosqueville
Crawford at Holland Crawford Crawford Crawford
Bangs at Hamilton (7 p.m.) Hamilton Hamilton Hamilton
Itasca at Bartlett (7 p.m.) Bartlett Bartlett Bartlett
Hubbard at Valley Mills V. Mills Hubbard V. Mills
Chilton at Axtell Chilton Chilton Chilton
Bremond at Dawson Bremond Bremond Bremond
Marlin at Lexington Lexington Marlin Marlin
Rosebud-Lott at Granger (7 p.m.) R-Lott R-Lott R-Lott
Bruceville-Eddy at Leon Leon Leon Leon
Meridian at Moody Moody Moody Moody
Wortham at Cayuga Wortham Wortham Wortham
Frost at Texas Wind (7 p.m.) Frost Frost Frost
SIX-MAN
Blum at Jonesboro (7 p.m.) Jonesboro Jonesboro Jonesboro
Bynum at Trinidad Bynum Bynum Bynum
Covington at Perrin-Whitt Covington Covington Covington
Abbott vs. Bellville Faith (7 p.m. Thu. at Bryan Allen Academy) Abbott Abbott Abbott
CANCELED: Bryan Allen Academy at Aquilla
Oakwood at Coolidge Oakwood Oakwood Oakwood
Milford at Penelope Milford Penelope Milford
May at Evant May May May
Lometa at Cranfills Gap (7 p.m.) Lometa Lometa Lometa
Buckholts at Iredell Iredell Iredell Iredell
Kopperl at Oglesby Oglesby Oglesby Oglesby
Morgan at Lingleville Morgan Lingleville Lingleville
Walnut Springs at Avalon Avalon Avalon Avalon
Aquilla JV at Mount Calm (7 p.m. Thu.) Mt. Calm Mt. Calm Mt. Calm
Vanguard at Gholson (7 p.m. Thu.) Vanguard Vanguard Vanguard
Dallas Fairhill at Eagle Christian ECA ECA ECA
RESULTS
Last week 32-18 38-12 33-17
Season to date 97-46 103-40 94-49

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Cameron Yoe’s homecoming contest certainly didn’t go off as planned, as the Yoemen and visiting Troy Trojans were forced to postpone the game …

The Lorena Leopards definitely enjoy spreading the wealth — Ryne Abel found three different receivers for TD passes and 5 other Leopards scored as 10th-ranked Lorena blanked McGregor, 63-0.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

News Alert